Student Visa

Going to Canada on a Student Visa

In order to study in Canada, you will need to obtain a Canadian study permit, which serves as a Canadian student visa for the duration of your stay. You do not need a Canadian study permit if your course or program lasts six months or less. Nonetheless, it may be a good idea to apply for a permit before you come to Canada anyway – otherwise if you decide you want to continue your studies in another program, you’ll need to leave Canada to apply for a study permit through a visa office. Once you have a Canadian study permit, you can apply to renew it from within Canada if you decide to continue your studies. For full-time students registered at an accredited higher education institution, a study permit also allows you to work part-time on campus. You may also be able to work off-campus, work as a co-op or intern as part of your program, stay in Canada as a permanent resident or find work after you graduate.

 

We are affiliated and partners with various universities in Canada. Please visit us or give us a call to discuss in details about the process and timelines. We have helped numerous students to secure admission and fulfill their dreams of getting education in Canada.

Even work after finishing studies

One of the major advantages of making the decision to study in Canada is that graduates have access to a Post-Graduation Work Permit on completion of their studies in Canada. Post-Graduation Work Permits allow certain individuals who have studied in Canada to stay and work under an open work permit for up to three years, allowing them to enter the Canadian workforce and gain valuable Canadian work experience that may help them to immigrate permanently.

Do you have any Questions or need More info?

Call us on +971 56 7768684 or drop us an email. We will reply within 24hrs.

Come to us for all your immigration needs. We have all the expertise and strengths to take care of your Immigration visa, Student visas and Business Migration.

UNITED KINGDOM