Investor Visa

Business Investor Program

The Canada's Business Immigration Category of visas was designed to attract experienced business people to Canada. Successful candidates are those who can invest in Canada, start businesses in Canada and generate revenues and employment for Canadians.

 

In 2013, over 9000 business migrants were allowed entry into Canada. In 2015-2016, the government target is to welcome a similar number of Canada business immigrants. In order to encourage the development of a strong, prosperous economic environment, the Canadian government seeks business people with sufficient business experience and the necessary assets.

 

Depending on your net worth, ability and willingness to invest in Canada, managerial skills and business acumen, investing in Canada could be a route to permanent residence. If you're looking to make an investment in the Canadian economy, the government of Canada, as well as certain Canadian provinces provide some enticing options.

Canada business visa categories

  • Immigrant Investor Venture Capital Visa: aimed at those with a personal net worth of at least $10 million CND, and willing to make an at-risk investment of at least $2 million CND into Canada's Immigrant Investor Venture Capital fund. This category is not always available, and was temporarily closed on December 30th 2015.

  • Start-up Visa: aimed at successful business owners or part-owners with significant experience who have the intention and ability to own and manage a business in Canada, which generates revenues and employment. The business must be supported by an organisation on Canada's Start-up Visa Designated Organisations List. Contact us for detailed discussion and exploring various process involved.

  • Self-Employed Immigrant Visa: aimed at persons with relevant experience in world-class athletics or cultural activities or with farm management experience, who have the intention and ability to become self-employed in Canada.

NEW 2018 Quebec Investor Program

Since there are no age limitations and no language or education requirements, The Quebec Investor program this program is very popular and is really an option only for people that can make fast decisions. Only 570 applicants are allowed per year and applications should be ready before September 2018 for the QIIP when the program reopens. We might have a quota for you…..but contact us today if you qualify to the basic requirements below and agree to the mandatory financial contribution.

 

To qualify as an Immigrant Investor and obtain a Canada Investor visa in 2018 – 2019, you must meet all the following requirements: The Quebec Immigrant Investor (and spouse) must show a minimum of 2,000,000 $ Canadian in Personal Net Worth (was 1,6 M$ before 2018) The Immigrant Investor applicant must be a shareholder of a private company since at least 2 years or have been one for at least 2 years out of the last 5 years. If the Immigrant Investor applicant did or does not own a company, he/she must have at least 2 years of Management Experience as a paid employee in an admissible company The applicant must take the Quebec Immigrant Investor the Financing Option and make a 1 time non refundable contribution of 300,000$ to 350,000$ Canadian ( was 240,000$ before 2018) including all Government broker fees, OR deposit 1,200,000$ CAD for a period of 5.5 years and receive no interest on the deposit but assume many related costs . Both options are offered for Business Immigration to Canada only at VIP Business Immigration

Do you have any Questions or need More info?

Call us on +971 56 7768684 or drop us an email. We will reply within 24hrs.

Come to us for all your immigration needs. We have all the expertise and strengths to take care of your Immigration visa, Student visas and Business Migration.

UNITED KINGDOM