Family Visa

Family/Partner Visa

If you plan to marry, are married to, or are in a committed relationship with an Australian citizen or permanent resident, you may be able to obtain a partner-based visa for immigration to Australia.

The Australian citizen/permanent resident will act as a sponsor for your visa. This means that your sponsor will provide a written statement pledging to support you for your first two years in Australia, including accommodation and financial assistance to meet reasonable living needs. Family migration applicants are assessed on an individual basis by the Australian immigration authorities, and are assessed against Australia's health and character requirements. Under this visa, there vaious other categories of family visas which you can apply for as mentioned below.

  • Spouse Visa If you are married to an Australian citizen or permanent resident or have been in a defacto relationship (common law) with one for at least 12 months, you may be eligible for a Spouse Visa for immigration to Australia.
  • Fiancé Visa If you intend to marry an Australian citizen or permanent resident, you may be able to obtain a fiancé(e) visa for immigration to Australia.
  • Parent Visa If you are the parent of an Australian citizen, Australian permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen you may be able to qualify for this type of visa if your child is willing and able to sponsor you.

Do you have any Questions or need More info?

Call us on +971 56 7768684 or drop us an email. We will reply within 24hrs.

Come to us for all your immigration needs. We have all the expertise and strengths to take care of your Immigration visa, Student visas and Business Migration.

UNITED KINGDOM